At Eurobotão Accessories Textiles Lda, we understand that the use of your personal data requires your confidence. We are subject to the highest standards of privacy and we will only use your personal data for clearly identified purposes and in accordance with your data protection rights.

The confidentiality and integrity of your personal data is one of our main concerns.

This privacy policy establishes the way in which Eurobotão Lda uses the personal data of its customers and its potential customers under this homepage and is composed of the following sections: 


Who is responsible for the treatment of your personal data

Eurobotão Lda, is responsible for the processing of personal data of its clients and/or potential customers who fill in their data and the submission of the consent form to Eurobotão, through the online page or in our stores.


How do we collect your personal data

Your personal details will be collected and processed in the following situations:
If you fill in your personal details and submit the consent form, which is on our online page or if you purchase and/or use a product or service in our stores.

For what purposes and on what basis can your personal data be used
Your personal data will be collected and used for customer service and Marketing (product information Communication, among others), in the terms you selected in the Consent form.
Under the data protection legislation in force in the European Union (the general Data Protection Regulation) the use of personal data must be justified under at least one legal basis for the processing of personal data.
The legal basis applicable to the collection and use of your personal data for the purpose of customer service and marketing is your consent.
When you have given consent to the processing of your personal data (for these purposes you will be presented with a consent form for the use of your data, consent which may be subsequently withdrawn).

What personal data can be collected
The following categories of personal data may be collected through the channels and services described in this Privacy policy:

Data collected by Eurobotão Lda:
-Contact information;
-Personal information;
-Identification data;
-Customer History;
-Application data, Internet page and social networks.

How do we keep your personal data safe
We use a diversity of security measures, including encryption and authentication tools, to help protect and maintain the security, integrity and availability of your personal data.
Although the transmission of data through the Internet or website cannot guarantee total security against intrusions, we and our service providers and business partners make the best efforts to implement and maintain physical security measures , electronic and procedural designed to protect your personal data in accordance with applicable data protection requirements.

How long have you kept your personal data
We retain your data only for as long as it takes in the scope of the purpose for which they were collected.
Once the maximum conservation period has been reached, your personal data will be anonymised irreversible (May the anonymised data be preserved) or be destroyed in a safe manner.
For the purposes described in this Privacy policy (customer service and marketing) your personal data will be kept up to the maximum period of 12 to 18 months from the collection of your consent or the last contact you have made ( Depending on what happens in the last place) and if, within this period, you have not withdrawn your consent.


Right to information and correction, elimination or blocking of personal data
You have the right to receive, free of charge, information about the data that has been stored in relation to your person and, if applicable, the right to correct, block or delete this data. For this purpose and for any additional questions you may have regarding data protection and the processing of your personal data, please contact us by e-mail to rgpd@eurobotao.pt
You may, at any time, change or withdraw your consent, with effects for the future. After a full withdrawal of your declarations of consent you will no longer be contacted and receive communications for the purposes described in this privacy policy.
The consent granted to Eurobotão Lda may be withdrawn by contacting the customer Interaction Center via telephone number 255780370, by letter or by e-mail rgpd@eurobotao.pt.

If you exercise any of these rights we will proceed to your analysis and reply, within 1 (one) month.

If you are dissatisfied with our use of your personal data or our response after the exercise of any of these rights, you have the right to file a complaint with your supervisory authority (National data Protection Commission – CNPD | St. Benedict Street, No. 148, 3rd, 1200-821 Lisboa | Tel: 351 213928400 | Fax: + 351 213976832 | E-mail: geral@cnpd.pt).